Safe partner and company of executed possibilities
MOTIF team appeared on Georgian market in 1996 by Tateshvili family. MOTIF was the first company introducing Italian and International leading brands in Georgia. These years were enough for company to occupy a special place in design. Today Company’s activities include all stages of development – Showrooms and import of contemporary furniture, lightings, accessories, building materials, sanitary ware and moremanufactured by the leading European brands.
MOTIF, for many years, is an exclusive and official dealer of such well-known brands as: B&B Italia, Maxalto, Giorgetti, ClassiCon, Bulthaup, Ligne Roset, Wittmann, Louis Poulsen, Emmemobili, Driade, Glas Italia, Fritz Hansen, Sé London, Moooi, Zanotta, Tribu, Kettal, Expormim, Agape, Boffi, Ex.t, Mutina, Salvatori, 41zero42, Lea Ceramiche, Fantini, Tubes, Effegibi, Oikos, Bticino, Barovier & Toso, Lambert & Fils, Davide Groppi, Giopato & Coombes, Flos, CC-tapis, Focus, By Lassen, Bosa, Alessi, Bang & Olufsen and more.
MOTIF team played a great role in promoting the culture of industrial design products and interior design in Georgia, supporting existing and future generations of architects and designers to follow developing world design tendencies. A great service of MOTIF is what makes the company a safe and respectable partner both for customers and foreign manufacturers, over many years. Now the company is handled by second generation of the family. Two sisters Maka and Tamara Tateshvili working intensively to move the company in to the next level.